CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Van Buren, AR, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Xiaoshi, China

Van Buren to Xiaoshi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Van Buren which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Xiaoshi

9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Van Buren, AR, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiaoshi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Van Buren, AR, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Xiaoshi, China

Van Buren, AR, USA Xiaoshi, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Van Buren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Van Buren Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Phillips Landing, Van Bjuren, Van Buren, Van-B'juren, Van-Buren, Vanburen, bhyana burena, fan bywryn, vu~anbyuren, wn bwrn, Ван Бјурен, Ван-Бурен, Ван-Бьюрен, فان بيورين, ون بورن, भ्यान बुरेन, ヴァンビューレン
Population
23,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 94° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Xiaoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaoshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Benxi, Benxi Xian, Hsiao-shih, Hsiao-shih-chen, Pen-ch'i, Pen-ch'i-hsien, Pen-ch’i, Pen-ch’i-hsien, Pen-hsi, Pen-hsi-hsien, Xiaoshi, Xiaoshi Zhen, ben xi, ben xi xian, xiao shi, xiao shi zhen, 小市, 小市镇, 本溪, 本溪县
Population
68,994
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 124° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86