CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Van Buren, AR, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Santiago Atitlan, Guatemala

Van Buren to Santiago Atitlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Van Buren which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Santiago Atitlan

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Van Buren, AR, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago Atitlan, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Van Buren, AR, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Santiago Atitlan, Guatemala

Van Buren, AR, USA Santiago Atitlan, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Van Buren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Van Buren Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Phillips Landing, Van Bjuren, Van Buren, Van-B'juren, Van-Buren, Vanburen, bhyana burena, fan bywryn, vu~anbyuren, wn bwrn, Ван Бјурен, Ван-Бурен, Ван-Бьюрен, فان بيورين, ون بورن, भ्यान बुरेन, ヴァンビューレン
Population
23,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 94° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santiago Atitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago Atitlan Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Atitlan, Atitlán, Santiago
Population
33,309
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 91° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502