CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
8:30 am08:30 in Van Buren, AR, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in LHST

Van Buren to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Van Buren which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in LHST

8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Van Buren, AR, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Van Buren, AR, USA / 12:00 am00:00 LHST

Van Buren, AR, USA LHST
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Van Buren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Van Buren Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Phillips Landing, Van Bjuren, Van Buren, Van-B'juren, Van-Buren, Vanburen, bhyana burena, fan bywryn, vu~anbyuren, wn bwrn, Ван Бјурен, Ван-Бурен, Ван-Бьюрен, فان بيورين, ون بورن, भ्यान बुरेन, ヴァンビューレン
Population
23,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 94° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1