Argentina
-03
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Albardon, Argentina is 9:30 am09:30 in San Carlos, Colombia

Albardon to San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Albardon which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Carlos

11:30 am11:30 (Albardon, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (San Carlos, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Albardon, Argentina / 9:30 am09:30 San Carlos, Colombia

Albardon, Argentina San Carlos, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Albardon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Albardon Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Albardon, Albardón
Population
20,413
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 26' S Latitude / 68° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
San Carlos
Population
24,615
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 47' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57