Argentina
-03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind PST ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Albardon, Argentina is 3:30 am03:30 in Ormoc, Philippines

Albardon to Ormoc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Albardon which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ormoc

4:30 pm16:30 (Albardon, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Albardon, Argentina / 3:30 am03:30 Ormoc, Philippines

Albardon, Argentina Ormoc, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Albardon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Albardon Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Albardon, Albardón
Population
20,413
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 26' S Latitude / 68° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63