Argentina
-03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Albardon, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in Blackpool, United Kingdom

Albardon to Blackpool call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Albardon which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Blackpool

11:30 am11:30 (Albardon, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Blackpool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Albardon, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 Blackpool, United Kingdom

Albardon, Argentina Blackpool, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Albardon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Albardon Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Albardon, Albardón
Population
20,413
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 26' S Latitude / 68° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Blackpool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Blackpool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BLK, Blackpool, Blakpul, Blakpulas, Blehkpul, Blekpul, Bləkpul, beullaegpul, blakbwl, blyakapula, burakkupuru, hei tan, Блакпул, Блекпул, Блэкпул, بلاكبول, بلک‌پول, ব্ল্যাকপুল, แบล็กพูล, ბლეკპული, ブラックプール, 黑潭, 블랙풀
Population
239,409
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 3° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44