CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Anelo, Argentina is 3:30 am03:30 in Xiamen, China

Anelo to Xiamen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Anelo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Xiamen

4:30 pm16:30 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiamen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Anelo, Argentina / 3:30 am03:30 Xiamen, China

Anelo, Argentina Xiamen, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Xiamen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiamen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-muong, Amoy, E-mng-chhi, Ha Mon, Ha-mun-su, Ha-mùn-sṳ, Hiyamin, Hsia-men, Hsia-men-shih, Hsziamen, Hạ Môn, Shamen, Sia-men, Siamen, Siamenas, Sjamehn', Sjamen, Sjamen', Sjamun, Sjamyn', Ssu-ming, Ssu-ming-hsien, Szeming-hsien, XMN, Xiamen, Xiamen - sha men, Xiamen - 厦门, Xiamen Shi, seiy he min, sha men, sha men shi, shyamn, shyamyn, siamini, syameon si, Â-muòng, Ē-mn̂g-chhī, Σιαμέν, Сямень, Сямън, Сямынь, Сямэнь, Сјамен, שיאמן, شيامن, شيامېن شەھىرى, شیامن, شیامین, เซี่ยเหมิน, სიამინი, 厦门, 厦门市, 廈門, 廈門市, 샤먼 시
Population
3,531,347
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 28' N Latitude / 118° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86