CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Anelo, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in Jaguey Grande, Cuba

Anelo to Jaguey Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Anelo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Jaguey Grande

4:30 pm16:30 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT () (Jaguey Grande, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Anelo, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 Jaguey Grande, Cuba

Anelo, Argentina Jaguey Grande, Cuba
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Jaguey Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaguey Grande Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Jaguey Grande, Jagüey Grande
Population
54,363
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' N Latitude / 81° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53