WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Anelo, Argentina is 2:30 am02:30 in Sengkang, Indonesia

Anelo to Sengkang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Anelo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sengkang

3:30 pm15:30 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Sengkang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Anelo, Argentina / 2:30 am02:30 Sengkang, Indonesia

Anelo, Argentina Sengkang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, AƱelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Sengkang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sengkang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sengkang, Singkang
Population
59,523
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' S Latitude / 120° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62