JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Anelo, Argentina is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kimitsu, Japan

Anelo to Kimitsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Anelo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kimitsu

11:30 am11:30 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kimitsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Anelo, Argentina / 11:30 pm23:30 Kimitsu, Japan

Anelo, Argentina Kimitsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kimitsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimitsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kimicu, Kimitsu, Kimitu-chhi, Kimitu-chhī, gimisseu si, jun jin, jun jin shi, khi misu, kimitsu, kymytsw, kymytsw chyba, Кимитсу, Кимицу, Кіміцу, كيميتسو, کیمیتسو، چیبا, คิมิสึ, きみつ, キミツ, 君津, 君津市, 기미쓰 시
Population
92,126
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 139° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81