JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Anelo, Argentina is 5:30 pm17:30 in Musashino, Japan

Anelo to Musashino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Anelo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Musashino

5:30 am05:30 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Musashino, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Anelo, Argentina / 5:30 pm17:30 Musashino, Japan

Anelo, Argentina Musashino, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Musashino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Musashino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Musashino, Musasinas, Musasino, Musasino-chhi, Musasino-chhī, Musašinas, mu sa chi noa, musasino si, mwsashynw, mwsashynw twkyw, wu cang ye shi, wu zang ye, wu zang ye shi, Мусасино, Мусасіно, Мусашино, Մուսասինո, מוסאשינו, موساشينو, موساشینو، توکیو, มุซะชิโนะ, 武蔵野, 武蔵野市, 武藏野市, 무사시노 시
Population
137,479
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81