Argentina
-03
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Anelo, Argentina is 10:00 am10:00 in Ystad, Sweden

Anelo to Ystad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Anelo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ystad

5:00 am05:00 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ystad, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Anelo, Argentina / 10:00 am10:00 Ystad, Sweden

Anelo, Argentina Ystad, Sweden
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Ystad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ystad Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Istad, Istadas, Justad, Ystad, Ystadium, Ystao, aystd, istad, isutaddo, wiseutadeu, ystad, yu si ta de, Істад, Истад, Юстад, ایستد, يستاد, یستاد, イースタッド, 于斯塔德, 위스타드
Population
18,806
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 25' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46