Argentina
-03
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Anelo, Argentina is 10:00 pm22:00 in Khujand, Tajikistan

Anelo to Khujand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Anelo which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Khujand

2:00 pm14:00 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Khujand, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Anelo, Argentina / 10:00 pm22:00 Khujand, Tajikistan

Anelo, Argentina Khujand, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Khujand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khujand Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Choedzjand, Chudschand, Chudzandas, Chudzjand, Chudžandas, Hodjent, Hudzand, Hudžand, Khodjent, Khodyent, Khodzhent, Khojend, Khudzhand, Khujand, Khuzhant, Khŭjand, Kojend, LBD, Leninabad, Leninobod, Ursaten, Xo'jand, Xoʻjand, hojendo, khjnd, ku zhan, Ходжент, Худжанд, Хужант, Хуҷанд, Хӯҷвнд, خجند, ホジェンド, 苦盏
Population
144,865
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 69° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992