BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Anelo, Argentina is 2:30 am02:30 in Ilkeston, United Kingdom

Anelo to Ilkeston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Anelo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ilkeston

10:30 pm22:30 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Ilkeston, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Anelo, Argentina / 2:30 am02:30 Ilkeston, United Kingdom

Anelo, Argentina Ilkeston, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Ilkeston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ilkeston Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ilkeston, aylkstwn, ایلکستون
Population
38,587
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44