Argentina
-03
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Barracas, Argentina is 5:00 pm17:00 in Tordher, Pakistan

Barracas to Tordher call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Barracas which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Tordher

9:00 am09:00 (Barracas, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Tordher, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Barracas, Argentina / 5:00 pm17:00 Tordher, Pakistan

Barracas, Argentina Tordher, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Barracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barracas Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Barakas, Barracas, barakasu, バラカス
Population
77,474
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' S Latitude / 58° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Tordher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tordher Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Tordher
Population
150,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 72° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92