CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of Cocos Islands Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Beltran, Argentina is 7:30 am07:30 in CCT

Beltran to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Beltran which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in CCT

10:00 pm22:00 (Beltran, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Beltran, Argentina / 7:30 am07:30 CCT

Beltran, Argentina CCT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Beltran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beltran Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Beltran, Beltrán
Population
5,321
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' S Latitude / 64° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54