Argentina
-03
France
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Buenos Aires, Argentina is 10:00 pm22:00 in La Garde, France

Buenos Aires to La Garde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Buenos Aires which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in La Garde

6:00 pm18:00 (Buenos Aires, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CET (Central European Time) (La Garde, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Buenos Aires, Argentina / 10:00 pm22:00 La Garde, France

Buenos Aires, Argentina La Garde, France
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Buenos Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buenos Aires Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
BUE, Baires, Bonaero, Bonaeropolis, Bonaëropolis, Bos Aires, Bouenos Aires, Bouonezar, Bouonézâr, Buehnas-Ajrehs, Buehnos Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres osh, Buenos Aires, Buenos Airės, Buenos Ajres, Buenos Ayres, Buenos-Aires, Buenos-Ajres, Buenos-Ayres, Buenos-Aýres, Buenosairesa, Buénos Ayrés, Bwenoze, Bwènozè, Búenos Aíres, Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad de La Santisima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Ciudad de La Santísima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa María del Buen Ayre, Lungsod ng Buenos Aires, Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Santa María del Buen Ayre, bawnosxires, bu yi nuo si ai li si, bu'enosa a'iresa, buenos-airesi, buenosaires, buenoseuaileseu, buenosuairesu, buraenosa a'iresa, buyenosa a'iresa, bwyns ayrs, bwynws ayrs, bwynws ayrys, byu'enosa erisa, byunas airis, byunas ayels, bywns ayrs, puvenas airis, Μπουένος ΄Aιρες, Μπουένος Άιρες, Буенос Аирес, Буенос Айрес, Буенос Аірес, Буенос Ајрес, Буенос-Аирес, Буенос-Айрес, Буэнас-Айрэс, Буэнос Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес ош, Բուենոս Այրես, בואנוס איירס, בוענאס איירעס, بوئنوس آیرس, بوينس آيرس, بوينوس ايريس, بۆینس ئایرس, بیونس آئرس, बुएनोस आइरेस, ब्युएनॉस एरीस, বুয়েনোস আইরেস, বুৱেনোস আইরেস, புவெனஸ் ஐரிஸ், ಬ್ಯೂನಸ್ ಐರಿಸ್, ബ്യൂണസ് അയേഴ്സ്, บัวโนสไอเรส, པུ་ཨེ་ནོ་སི་ཨས་རི་སི།, ဗျူနိုအေးရိစ်မြို့, ბუენოს-აირესი, ብዌኖስ አይሬስ, ブエノスアイレス, 布宜諾斯艾利斯, 布宜诺斯艾利斯, 부에노스아이레스
Population
13,076,300
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' S Latitude / 58° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

La Garde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Garde Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Garde, La Garde-pres-Toulon, La Garde-près-Toulon
Population
28,257
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 6° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33