Argentina
-03
H
Hotel Time Zone
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind Hotel Time Zone
12:30 am00:30 in Buenos Aires, Argentina is 11:30 am11:30 in H

Buenos Aires to H call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Buenos Aires which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in H

12:30 am00:30 (Buenos Aires, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Hotel Time Zone (H). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Buenos Aires, Argentina / 11:30 am11:30 H

Buenos Aires, Argentina H
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Buenos Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buenos Aires Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
BUE, Baires, Bonaero, Bonaeropolis, Bonaëropolis, Bos Aires, Bouenos Aires, Bouonezar, Bouonézâr, Buehnas-Ajrehs, Buehnos Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres osh, Buenos Aires, Buenos Airės, Buenos Ajres, Buenos Ayres, Buenos-Aires, Buenos-Ajres, Buenos-Ayres, Buenos-Aýres, Buenosairesa, Buénos Ayrés, Bwenoze, Bwènozè, Búenos Aíres, Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad de La Santisima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Ciudad de La Santísima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa María del Buen Ayre, Lungsod ng Buenos Aires, Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Santa María del Buen Ayre, bawnosxires, bu yi nuo si ai li si, bu'enosa a'iresa, buenos-airesi, buenosaires, buenoseuaileseu, buenosuairesu, buraenosa a'iresa, buyenosa a'iresa, bwyns ayrs, bwynws ayrs, bwynws ayrys, byu'enosa erisa, byunas airis, byunas ayels, bywns ayrs, puvenas airis, Μπουένος ΄Aιρες, Μπουένος Άιρες, Буенос Аирес, Буенос Айрес, Буенос Аірес, Буенос Ајрес, Буенос-Аирес, Буенос-Айрес, Буэнас-Айрэс, Буэнос Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес ош, Բուենոս Այրես, בואנוס איירס, בוענאס איירעס, بوئنوس آیرس, بوينس آيرس, بوينوس ايريس, بۆینس ئایرس, بیونس آئرس, बुएनोस आइरेस, ब्युएनॉस एरीस, বুয়েনোস আইরেস, বুৱেনোস আইরেস, புவெனஸ் ஐரிஸ், ಬ್ಯೂನಸ್ ಐರಿಸ್, ബ്യൂണസ് അയേഴ്സ്, บัวโนสไอเรส, པུ་ཨེ་ནོ་སི་ཨས་རི་སི།, ဗျူနိုအေးရိစ်မြို့, ბუენოს-აირესი, ብዌኖስ አይሬስ, ブエノスアイレス, 布宜諾斯艾利斯, 布宜诺斯艾利斯, 부에노스아이레스
Population
13,076,300
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' S Latitude / 58° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Hotel Time Zone

Offset: H is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

H representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for H
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time