Argentina
-03
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Calchaqui, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico

Calchaqui to Santiago Momoxpan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Calchaqui which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Santiago Momoxpan

3:30 pm15:30 (Calchaqui, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Calchaqui, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico

Calchaqui, Argentina Santiago Momoxpan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Calchaqui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calchaqui Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Calchaqui, Calchaquí, Luis d'Abreu, Luis d’Abreu
Population
10,221
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' S Latitude / 60° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Santiago Momoxpan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Momoxpan Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
17,622
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 98° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52