Argentina
-03
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Calchaqui, Argentina is 9:30 am09:30 in Al Hoceima, Morocco

Calchaqui to Al Hoceima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Calchaqui which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Al Hoceima

5:30 am05:30 (Calchaqui, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Al Hoceima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Calchaqui, Argentina / 9:30 am09:30 Al Hoceima, Morocco

Calchaqui, Argentina Al Hoceima, Morocco
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Calchaqui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calchaqui Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Calchaqui, Calchaquí, Luis d'Abreu, Luis d’Abreu
Population
10,221
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' S Latitude / 60° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Al Hoceima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hoceima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AHU, Al Hoceima, Al Hoceïma, Al Huceima, Al Husaymat, Al Ḩusaymāt, Al-Hoceima, Al-Husajma, Alhacemas, Alhucemas, Villa Alhucemas, Villa Sanjurjo, alhsymt, hsymh, الحسيمة, حسیمه
Population
395,644
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212