BRST
Brasilia Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of Brasilia Summer Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Capiovi, Argentina is 9:30 pm21:30 in BRST

Capiovi to BRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Capiovi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in BRST

8:30 pm20:30 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Brasilia Summer Time (BRST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Capiovi, Argentina / 9:30 pm21:30 BRST

Capiovi, Argentina BRST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, CapiovĂ­
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54