Argentina
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Capiovi, Argentina is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ujjain, India

Capiovi to Ujjain call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Capiovi which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ujjain

10:30 am10:30 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ujjain, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Capiovi, Argentina / 7:00 pm19:00 Ujjain, India

Capiovi, Argentina Ujjain, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, Capioví
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Ujjain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ujjain Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Uddzhajn, Uddzsain, Uddzsaín, Udzajin, Udzdzain, Udždžain, Ujjain, ajyn, awjayn, awjayyn, awjyn, ujain, ujaina, ujaini, ujjain, ujjaina, ujjayini, ujjeyan, wu du yan na, Удджайн, Уџајин, اجین, اوجائین, اوجاين, اوجین, اوجېن, उज्जैन, উজ্জয়িনী, উজ্জৈন, ਉੱਜੈਨ, ઉજ્જૈન, ଉଜ୍ଜୟିନୀ, உஜ்ஜைன், ಉಜ್ಜೆಯನ್, ഉജ്ജയിൻ, უჯაინი, ウッジャイン, 鄔闍衍那, 우자인
Population
457,346
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91