Argentina
-03
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Capiovi, Argentina is 9:30 am09:30 in Staten Island, NY, USA

Capiovi to Staten Island call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Capiovi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Staten Island

10:30 am10:30 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Staten Island, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Capiovi, Argentina / 9:30 am09:30 Staten Island, NY, USA

Capiovi, Argentina Staten Island, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, CapiovĂ­
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Staten Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Staten Island Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Borough of Staten Island, Staten Island
Population
468,730
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 74° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1