Argentina
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Capiovi, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Lomonosov, Russia

Capiovi to Lomonosov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Capiovi which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Lomonosov

6:30 am06:30 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Lomonosov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Capiovi, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Lomonosov, Russia

Capiovi, Argentina Lomonosov, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, Capioví
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Lomonosov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lomonosov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaarosta, Kuarasta, Kuarašta, Lamanosau, Lomonosof, Lomonosov, Lomonosov i Russland, Lomonosov shaary, Lomonosova, Lomonosow, Lomonossov, Lomonossow, Lomonoszov, Lomonósov, Oranienbaum, Oraniyenbaum, lomonosopeu, lomonosovi, luo meng nuo suo fu, lwmwnwswf, romonosofu, Łomonosow, Λομονόσοφ, Ламаносаў, Ломоносов, Ломоносов шаары, لومونوسوف, ლომონოსოვი, ロモノソフ, 羅蒙諾索夫, 로모노소프
Population
42,505
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 54' N Latitude / 29° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7