Argentina
-03
Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Capiovi, Argentina is 8:00 pm20:00 in Novoural'sk, Russia

Capiovi to Novoural'sk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Capiovi which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Novoural'sk

12:00 pm12:00 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Novoural'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Capiovi, Argentina / 8:00 pm20:00 Novoural'sk, Russia

Capiovi, Argentina Novoural'sk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, Capioví
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Novoural'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novoural'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoural'sk, Novoural’sk, Sverdlovsk-44, Verkh-Nejvinskij, Верх-Нейвинский, Новоуральск
Population
93,849
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 14' N Latitude / 60° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7