Argentina
-03
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Capiovi, Argentina is 4:00 am04:00 in Pflugerville, TX, USA

Capiovi to Pflugerville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Capiovi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Pflugerville

6:00 am06:00 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pflugerville, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Capiovi, Argentina / 4:00 am04:00 Pflugerville, TX, USA

Capiovi, Argentina Pflugerville, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, Capioví
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Pflugerville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pflugerville Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Flugervil, bflwghrfyl, flagrwyl tgzas, Флугервил, بفلوغرفيل, فلاگرویل، تگزاس, فلوگیرویل، ٹیکساس
Population
57,122
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 97° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1