MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Capiovi, Argentina is 6:30 am06:30 in American Fork, UT, USA

Capiovi to American Fork call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Capiovi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in American Fork

9:30 am09:30 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (American Fork, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Capiovi, Argentina / 6:30 am06:30 American Fork, UT, USA

Capiovi, Argentina American Fork, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, Capioví
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

American Fork Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

American Fork Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
American Fork, Amerikan Fork, Amerikan-Fork, Lake City, McArthurville, amrykan fwrk, amrykn fwrk ywta, ya mei li jia fu ke, Американ Форк, Американ-Форк, آمریکن فورک، یوتا, أمريكان فورك, امیریکن فورک، یوٹاہ, 亚美利加福克
Population
28,326
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 111° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1