Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of
5:30 pm17:30 in Capiovi, Argentina is 1:30 am01:30 in Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan

Capiovi to Shofirkon Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Capiovi which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Shofirkon Shahri

5:30 pm17:30 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Capiovi, Argentina / 1:30 am01:30 Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan

Capiovi, Argentina Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, CapiovĂ­
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Shofirkon Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shofirkon Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Baumana, Khodzha-arif, Shafirkan, Shafrikan, Shafrikent, Shofirkon Shahri
Population
26,527
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 64° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998