GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
4:30 am04:30 in Caseros, Argentina is 11:00 am11:00 in Alvand, Iran

Caseros to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Caseros which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Alvand

4:30 am04:30 (Caseros, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Caseros, Argentina / 11:00 am11:00 Alvand, Iran

Caseros, Argentina Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Caseros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caseros Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Caseros, Colonia Caseros
Population
2,109
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' S Latitude / 58° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98