Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Centenario, Argentina is 7:30 am07:30 in Corrientes, Argentina

Centenario to Corrientes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Centenario which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Corrientes

7:30 am07:30 (Centenario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Corrientes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Centenario, Argentina / 7:30 am07:30 Corrientes, Argentina

Centenario, Argentina Corrientes, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Centenario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centenario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Centenario, Colonia Centenario
Population
28,956
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Corrientes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corrientes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CNQ, Ciudad de Corrientes, Corrientes, Karyentehs, Korientes, Korijentes, Korjentesas, Korrientes, Taragui, ke lian te si, kolienteseu, korientesu, koriyentesa, kwrynts, kwryynts, qwryynts, Карыентэс, Кориентес, Коријентес, Корриентес, Коррієнтес, קוריינטס, كورينتس, کوریئنتس, کورینتس, कोरियेन्टेस, კორიენტესი, コリエンテス, 科连特斯, 코리엔테스
Population
339,067
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 28' S Latitude / 58° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54