AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of Azores Summer Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Centenario, Argentina is 5:00 pm17:00 in AZOST

Centenario to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Centenario which corresponds to 11am-6pm in AZOST

2:00 pm14:00 (Centenario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Centenario, Argentina / 5:00 pm17:00 AZOST

Centenario, Argentina AZOST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Centenario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centenario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Centenario, Colonia Centenario
Population
28,956
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54