WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Centenario, Argentina is 10:30 pm22:30 in Alvalade, Portugal

Centenario to Alvalade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Centenario which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Alvalade

6:30 pm18:30 (Centenario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Alvalade, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Centenario, Argentina / 10:30 pm22:30 Alvalade, Portugal

Centenario, Argentina Alvalade, Portugal
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Centenario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centenario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Centenario, Colonia Centenario
Population
28,956
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Alvalade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvalade Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
31,813
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 9° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351