GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of GMT (GMT+10:00)
8:00 pm20:00 in Centenario, Argentina is 9:00 am09:00 in Luchegorsk, Russia

Centenario to Luchegorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Centenario which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Luchegorsk

8:00 pm20:00 (Centenario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Luchegorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Centenario, Argentina / 9:00 am09:00 Luchegorsk, Russia

Centenario, Argentina Luchegorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Centenario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centenario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Centenario, Colonia Centenario
Population
28,956
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Luchegorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luchegorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lucegorsk, Luchegors'k, Luchegorsk, Lutschegorsk, Lutsjegorsk, Lučegorsk, lu qie ge er si ke, Лучегорск, Лучегорськ, 盧切戈爾斯克
Population
21,833
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 28' N Latitude / 134° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7