WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of Western Greenland Summer Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Centenario, Argentina is 5:00 pm17:00 in WGST

Centenario to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Centenario which corresponds to 9am-6pm in WGST

4:00 pm16:00 (Centenario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Centenario, Argentina / 5:00 pm17:00 WGST

Centenario, Argentina WGST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Centenario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centenario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Centenario, Colonia Centenario
Population
28,956
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54