CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Centenario, Argentina is 10:30 am10:30 in Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe

Centenario to Chitungwiza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Centenario which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Chitungwiza

5:30 am05:30 (Centenario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Centenario, Argentina / 10:30 am10:30 Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe

Centenario, Argentina Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Centenario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centenario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Centenario, Colonia Centenario
Population
28,956
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Chitungwiza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chitungwiza Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Chitungviza, Chitungwiza, Chytungviza, Citungviza, chytwngwyza, Čitungviza, Читунгвиза, Читунгвіза, Чытунгвіза, چیتونگویزا
Population
340,360
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' S Latitude / 31° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263