Argentina
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kandalaksha, Russia

Comodoro Rivadavia to Kandalaksha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Comodoro Rivadavia which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kandalaksha

12:30 pm12:30 (Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina / 6:30 pm18:30 Kandalaksha, Russia

Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina Kandalaksha, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Comodoro Rivadavia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Comodoro Rivadavia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CRD, Comodoro, Comodoro Rivadavia, Komodoro Rivadavija, Komodoro-Rivadavija, Komorodo Rivadavia, komodololibadabia, kwmwdwrw ryfadafya, kwmwdwrw rywadawya, li wa da wei ya hai jun zhun jiang cheng, qwmwdwrw rybdbyh, Комодоро Ривадавия, Комодоро Ривадавија, Комодоро-Ривадавия, Комодоро-Рівадавія, Կոմորոդո Ռիվադավիա, קומודורו ריבדביה, كومودورو ريفادافيا, کومودورو ریواداویا, コモドーロ・リバダビア, 里瓦达维亚海军准将城, 코모도로리바다비아
Population
140,850
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' S Latitude / 67° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7