ECT
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
7:00 am07:00 in Concordia, Argentina is 5:00 am05:00 in ECT

Concordia to ECT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Concordia which corresponds to 8am-4pm in ECT

7:00 am07:00 (Concordia, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Ecuador Time (ECT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Concordia, Argentina / 5:00 am05:00 ECT

Concordia, Argentina ECT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Concordia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Concordia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
COC, Concordia, Konkordia, Konkordija, kang ke di ya, kongkoleudia, konkorudia, kwnkwrdya, kwnkwrdya antry ryws, qwnqwrdyh, Конкордия, Конкордија, Կոնկորդիա, קונקורדיה, كونكورديا، انتري ريوس, کونکوردیا, コンコルディア, 康科迪亚, 콩코르디아
Population
145,210
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' S Latitude / 58° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54