Argentina
-03
AKST/AKDT
Alaska Standard Time
GMT -9
AKDT automatically adjusted to AKST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Alaska Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Cutral-Co, Argentina is 5:30 am05:30 in AKST

Cutral-Co to AKDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Cutral-Co which corresponds to 8am-1pm in AKDT

11:30 am11:30 (Cutral-Co, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Alaska Standard Time (AKST). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Cutral-Co, Argentina / 5:30 am05:30 AKST

Cutral-Co, Argentina AKST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Cutral-Co Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cutral-Co Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CUT, Cutrai-Co, Cutrai-Có, Cutral-Co, Cutral-Có, Eva Peron, Eva Perón
Population
47,380
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' S Latitude / 69° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Alaska Daylight Time

Offset: AKDT is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the AKDT timezone is Anchorage from USA with population about 291,826 people. Other major cities in the area are Fairbanks, Juneau, Eagle River, Badger

AKDT Time Zone Geo Map
AKDT timezone map

Daylight Saving: Alaska Daylight Time (AKDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Alaska Standard Time (AKST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amEnd: Alaska Daylight Time (AKDT) has ended on Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of November

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: Alaska Daylight Time (AKDT) starts on Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on second Sunday of March

AKDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for AKDT
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
IANA/Olson: Reflects AKDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Anchorage
  • America/Juneau
  • America/Metlakatla
  • America/Nome
  • America/Sitka
  • America/Yakutat
  • US/Alaska
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone