CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in El Hoyo, Argentina is 11:00 am11:00 in Kasama, Zambia

El Hoyo to Kasama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in El Hoyo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kasama

6:00 am06:00 (El Hoyo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kasama, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 El Hoyo, Argentina / 11:00 am11:00 Kasama, Zambia

El Hoyo, Argentina Kasama, Zambia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

El Hoyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

El Hoyo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
El Hoyo, Hoyo
Population
2,162
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' S Latitude / 63° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kasama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasama Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Arcidiocesi di Kasama, KAA, Kasama, Kazama, ka sa ma, kasama, kasama zymbya, Καζάμα, Касама, Կասամա, کاساما، زیمبیا, カサマ, 卡薩馬, 카사마
Population
91,056
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 12' S Latitude / 31° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260