SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Federal, Argentina is 9:30 am09:30 in Bergvliet, South Africa

Federal to Bergvliet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Federal which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bergvliet

4:30 am04:30 (Federal, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergvliet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Federal, Argentina / 9:30 am09:30 Bergvliet, South Africa

Federal, Argentina Bergvliet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Federal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Federal Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Federal, Villa Federal
Population
16,333
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' S Latitude / 58° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bergvliet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergvliet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergvliet
Population
3,902
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27