EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Fiambala, Argentina is 7:30 am07:30 in New Kingston, Jamaica

Fiambala to New Kingston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Fiambala which corresponds to 8am-4pm in New Kingston

9:30 am09:30 (Fiambala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Fiambala, Argentina / 7:30 am07:30 New Kingston, Jamaica

Fiambala, Argentina New Kingston, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Fiambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fiambala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fiambala, Fiambal√°
Population
8,061
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 67° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude