EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Fiambala, Argentina is 10:00 am10:00 in Mafraq, Jordan

Fiambala to Mafraq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Fiambala which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mafraq

4:00 am04:00 (Fiambala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Mafraq, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Fiambala, Argentina / 10:00 am10:00 Mafraq, Jordan

Fiambala, Argentina Mafraq, Jordan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Fiambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fiambala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fiambala, Fiambalá
Population
8,061
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 67° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Mafraq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mafraq Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Mafraq, Al-Mafrak, Ehl'-Mafrak, El-Fedein, Kalat el Mafrak, Mafrak, Mafrakas, Mafraq, OMF, Qal`at al Mafraq, Qal`at el Mafraq, Qal‘at al Mafraq, Qal‘at el Mafraq, almfrq, ma fu la ke, mafuraku, mapeulakeu, mfrq, mprq, shhr almfrq, Эль-Мафрак, מפרק, المفرق, شهر المفرق, مفرق, マフラク, 馬弗拉克, 마프라크
Population
57,118
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 36° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962