CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Fiambala, Argentina is 5:30 pm17:30 in Saint Paul, MN, USA

Fiambala to Saint Paul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Fiambala which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Saint Paul

7:30 pm19:30 (Fiambala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Saint Paul, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Fiambala, Argentina / 5:30 pm17:30 Saint Paul, MN, USA

Fiambala, Argentina Saint Paul, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Fiambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fiambala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fiambala, Fiambalá
Population
8,061
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 67° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Saint Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Paul Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Saint Paul, Imnizha ska, Saint Paul, Saint Pol, San Pablo, Sejnt Pol, Sent Pol, Sent Polas, Sent Pols, Sent-Pol, Sentpola, Sint-Paul, St. Paul, Urbs Sancti Pauli de Minnesota, ceyint pal, saint pal, sant bawl, santa pala, seinteupol, senta pala, senta pola, sentoporu, sentphxl, sheng bao luo, synt pl mynh‌swta, syynt pwl, Σαιντ Πωλ, Сейнт Пол, Сент Пол, Сент-Пол, Սեյնթ Փոլ, סיינט פול, سانت باول, سینت پل، مینه‌سوتا, سینٹ پال, سینٹ پال، مینیسوٹا, सन्त पल, सेंट पॉल, सेन्त पल, सैन्ट् पाल्, செயின்ட் பால், เซนต์พอล, სენტ-პოლი, セントポール, 圣保罗, 세인트폴
Population
285,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 56' N Latitude / 93° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1