AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 6:00 am06:00 in Wollongong, Australia

General Fernandez Oro to Wollongong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Wollongong

4:00 pm16:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Wollongong, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 6:00 am06:00 Wollongong, Australia

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Wollongong, Australia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Wollongong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wollongong Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Greater Wollongong, Uulongong, Vulangang, Vullongon, Vullongong, Vulongong, Vulongongas, WOL, Wollongong, ulleongong, urongon, vulamgamga, vulongongi, wlwnghwngh, wlwngwng, wo long gang, wo long gang shi, wwlwngwng, wwlwnqwnq, Вуланганг, Вуллонгон, Вуллонгонг, Вулонгонг, Уулонгонг, וולונגונג, ولونغونغ, ولونگونگ, وولونقونق, وولونگونگ, وۆڵۆنگانگ, वूलाँगाँग, ვულონგონგი, ウロンゴン, 卧龙岗, 卧龙岗市, 울런공
Population
292,190
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' S Latitude / 150° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61