Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 11:30 am11:30 in Lapa, Brazil

General Fernandez Oro to Lapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lapa

11:30 am11:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Lapa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 11:30 am11:30 Lapa, Brazil

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Lapa, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Lapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lapa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lapa, la pa, lapa parana, Лапа, لاپا، پارانا, 拉帕
Population
25,621
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' S Latitude / 49° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55