CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 5:30 am05:30 in Gejiu, China

General Fernandez Oro to Gejiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gejiu

6:30 pm18:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Gejiu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 5:30 am05:30 Gejiu, China

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Gejiu, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Gejiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gejiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gejiu, Ko-chiu, Ko-chiu-hsien, Ko-chiu-shih, Kokiu, Kokiu-hsien, Kokiuchang, Ku-chiu, ge jiu shi, xi cheng, 个旧市, 锡城
Population
136,135
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' N Latitude / 103° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86