Argentina
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 5:30 am05:30 in Zhuangyuan, China

General Fernandez Oro to Zhuangyuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zhuangyuan

6:30 pm18:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhuangyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 5:30 am05:30 Zhuangyuan, China

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Zhuangyuan, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Zhuangyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuangyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-hsia, Ch'i-hsia-hsien, Ch’i-hsia, Ch’i-hsia-hsien, Qixia, Qixia Shi, Tsisia, Zhuangyuan, qi xia shi, zhuang yuan, 庄园, 栖霞市
Population
79,106
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86