Argentina
-03
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 12:00 pm12:00 in Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic

General Fernandez Oro to Concepcion de La Vega call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Concepcion de La Vega

1:00 pm13:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 12:00 pm12:00 Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Concepcion de La Vega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Concepcion de La Vega Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Concepcion de La Vega, Concepcion de la Vega, Concepción de La Vega, Concepción de la Vega, Konsep'sion de La Vega, Konseps'jon-de-la-Vega, Konsepsion-de-la-Vega, La Vega, la wei jia, la wygha, labega, qwnspsywn dh lh wgh, Κονσεπσιόν δε Λα Βέγα, Консепсион-де-ла-Вега, Консепсьйон-де-ла-Вега, קונספסיון דה לה וגה, لا ویغا, コンセプシオン・デ・ラ・ベガ, 拉維加, 라베가
Population
102,426
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 70° 31' W Longitude