EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 10:00 pm22:00 in Al Badari, Egypt

General Fernandez Oro to Al Badari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Al Badari

5:00 pm17:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Badari, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 10:00 pm22:00 Al Badari, Egypt

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Al Badari, Egypt
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Al Badari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Badari Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Badari, Al Badārī, El Badari, El Badâri
Population
44,132
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 59' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20