EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 9:00 am09:00 in Arba Minch, Ethiopia

General Fernandez Oro to Arba Minch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Arba Minch

3:00 am03:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arba Minch, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 9:00 am09:00 Arba Minch, Ethiopia

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Arba Minch, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Arba Minch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arba Minch Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
AMH, Arba Mench, Arba Minch, Arba Mintch, Arba-Mynch, Gantar, Minghi, Арба-Мынч, አርባ ምንጭ
Population
69,622
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 01' N Latitude / 37° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251